List of star nations of Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width:20%" ; |Notes | ! class="unsortable" style="width:20%" ; |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Common Republic of Coletisia (A1-0)|Common Republic of Colestia]]''' | |||
| | |17.532 BBT | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 29: | Line 23: | ||
|Abbreviated DCI. | |Abbreviated DCI. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''{{Flag| | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''{{Flag|Galactya|name=Celestial Empire of Galactya}}''' | ||
| | |9698 BBT | ||
| | |8828 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Zelvan Regime"></span>'''{{flag|Zelvan Regime}}''' | ||
| | |6.392 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| (OOC: Non Player Nation) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ryccian Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccian Empire}}''' | |||
|6.321 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Venterran Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Venterran Federation}}''' | ||
| | |~5.000 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |Extragalactic nomads. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Grand Commissariat Of Enver (A1-0)|Grand Commissariat Of Enver]]''' | ||
| | |3169 BBT | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Federated States Of Damseäarde (A1-0)|Federated States Of Damseäarde]]''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Federated States Of Damseäarde (A1-0)|Federated States Of Damseäarde]]''' | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{ | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Star Empire Of Calerost (A1-0)|Star Empire Of Calerost]]''' | ||
|1866 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''{{Flag|Ferristia}}''' | |||
|1402 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Tarassian Union"></span>'''{{flag|Tarassian Union}}''' | ||
| | |1.118 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|(OOC: Non Player Nation) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Akropii Republic (A1-0)|Akropii Republic]]''' | |||
|617 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Holy Imperium of Trianar"></span>'''{{flag|Trianar|name=Holy Imperium of Trianar}}''' | ||
| | |520 BBT | ||
| | |~1500 BBT | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Weissersteiner Empire (A1-0)|Weissersteiner Empire]]''' | ||
| | |252 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|'''<span style="display:none">A</span> {{flag|Pan-Terran League}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Union of Emerald"></span>'''{{flag|Union of Emerald}}''' | ||
| | |102 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia (A1-0)|Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia]]''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia (A1-0)|Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia]]''' | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''{{flag|Conglomerated States of Kalgyul}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Imperium Of Astra & Pheonixia (A1-0)|Imperium Of Astra & Pheonixia]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Colonus Pact (A1-0)|'''Colonus Pact''']] | |[[Colonus Pact (A1-0)|'''Colonus Pact''']] |
Revision as of 22:02, 8 August 2023
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Sector A1-0, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
Larger Star Nations
Smaller Star Nations
Planetary States
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Country data Alarian Queendom | 6.812 BBT | Hidden isolationist matriarchal society in the Teal Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Arkanian High Kingdom | 8.265 BBT | 7.468 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Elite warriors and human offshoot nation with close ties to the Jo'Dai Order. |
Template:Country data Galreesh Technocracy | 18.082 BBT | A mysterious and technologically advanced species hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Kezimite Kingdom | 1.812 BBT | Pan-Terran League | ||
Template:Country data Kihi Kingdom | 513 BBT | A primitive planetary government at the border of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Template:Country data Salketh Sociocracy | 3.223 BBT | Main koultho supplier. | ||
Sellexian Conglomerate | 3.872 BBT | An offshoot from the Vurk Communion hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Vren Association | 3.724 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Home nation of the engineering Vren, under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. |
Collapsed Star Nations
Name | Foundation | Collapse | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melanean Federation | 9522 BBT | 7424 BBT | Annexed to the Template:Country data Galactya after an economic collapse caused by the First Interstellar War. | ||
U'Lnuib Hegemony | 5413 BBT | 3794 BBT | Conquered by the Template:Country data Galactya during the Second Interstellar War. | ||
Technocratic Federation Of Sereniani | Around 8500-9000 BBT | 0 BBT | Conquered by the Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia during the Sereniani Secession War. |