List of star nations of Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Common Republic of Coletisia (A1-0)|Common Republic of Colestia]]''' | |'''[[Common Republic of Coletisia (A1-0)|Common Republic of Colestia]]''' | ||
| | |17532 BBT | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Drakari Celestial Imperium"></span>'''{{flag|Drakari Celestial Imperium}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Drakari Celestial Imperium"></span>'''{{flag|Drakari Celestial Imperium}}''' | ||
| | |12218 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|8828 BBT | |8828 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Rehy (A1-0)|Rehy]]''' | |||
|9543 BBT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Zelvan Regime"></span>'''{{flag|Zelvan Regime}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Zelvan Regime"></span>'''{{flag|Zelvan Regime}}''' | ||
| | |6392 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ryccian Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccian Empire}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ryccian Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccian Empire}}''' | ||
| | |6321 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Pelinai (A1-0)|Pelinai]]''' | |||
|5926 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{flag|Conglomerated States of Kalgyul}}''' | |||
|5400 BBT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Venterran Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Venterran Federation}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Venterran Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Venterran Federation}}''' | ||
| | |5000 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
Line 72: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Tarassian Union"></span>'''{{flag|Tarassian Union}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Tarassian Union"></span>'''{{flag|Tarassian Union}}''' | ||
| | |1118 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|(OOC: Non Player Nation) | |(OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Colonus Pact (A1-0)|'''Colonus Pact''']] | |||
|757 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Akropii Republic (A1-0)|Akropii Republic]]''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Akropii Republic (A1-0)|Akropii Republic]]''' | ||
Line 102: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | ||
|200 BBT | |200 BBT | ||
|301 BBT | |301 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |(Treecuu Republic 291 BBT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Union of Emerald"></span>'''{{flag|Union of Emerald}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Union of Emerald"></span>'''{{flag|Union of Emerald}}''' | ||
Line 117: | Line 141: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 153: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|'''<span style="display:none">A</span> {{flag|Pan-Terran League}}''' | |'''<span style="display:none">A</span> {{flag|Pan-Terran League}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 159: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:11, 8 August 2023
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Sector A1-0, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
Larger Star Nations
Smaller Star Nations
Planetary States
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Country data Alarian Queendom | 6.812 BBT | Hidden isolationist matriarchal society in the Teal Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Arkanian High Kingdom | 8.265 BBT | 7.468 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Elite warriors and human offshoot nation with close ties to the Jo'Dai Order. |
Template:Country data Galreesh Technocracy | 18.082 BBT | A mysterious and technologically advanced species hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Kezimite Kingdom | 1.812 BBT | Pan-Terran League | ||
Template:Country data Kihi Kingdom | 513 BBT | A primitive planetary government at the border of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Template:Country data Salketh Sociocracy | 3.223 BBT | Main koultho supplier. | ||
Sellexian Conglomerate | 3.872 BBT | An offshoot from the Vurk Communion hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Vren Association | 3.724 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Home nation of the engineering Vren, under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. |
Collapsed Star Nations
Name | Foundation | Collapse | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melanean Federation | 9522 BBT | 7424 BBT | Annexed to the Template:Country data Galactya after an economic collapse caused by the First Interstellar War. | ||
U'Lnuib Hegemony | 5413 BBT | 3794 BBT | Conquered by the Template:Country data Galactya during the Second Interstellar War. | ||
Technocratic Federation Of Sereniani | Around 8500-9000 BBT | 0 BBT | Conquered by the Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia during the Sereniani Secession War. |