List of Agreements and Pacts (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hammerstar (talk | contribs) (→Active) Tag: 2017 source edit |
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Start | ! Start | ||
! End | ! End | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Multilateral | |||
| Education | |||
| [[Pelograd Accord (Pacifica)|Pelograd Accord]] | |||
| {{start date|1999|1|1}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Multilateral | |||
| Law enforcement | |||
| [[Unified Convention Concerning Narcotic and Psychotropic Substances (Pacifica)|Unified Convention Concerning Narcotic and Psychotropic Substances]] | |||
| {{start date|1994|6|1}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 40: | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Peo-Sedunnic Pan Cordilian-Bailtemmic Trade Security, intercontinental shipping line joint protection | | Peo-Sedunnic Pan Cordilian-Bailtemmic Trade Security, intercontinental shipping line joint protection | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Culture | |||
|Peo-Sedunnic Cultural and Education Exchange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Sedunnic Research Exchange Programme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Sedunnic Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Sedunnic Healthcare Development Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Tea-For-Tree Initiative (Tea and Fruit Trade Agreement) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Jade Dragon Mining Venture in Izaakia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Izaakian Green Energy Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Izaakian Research Exchange Programme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Izaakian Pharmaceutical Development Pact | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| {{flagg|| | | {{flagg||Gianatla}} | ||
| Economy | | Economy | ||
| Expansive Trade Agreement, inter-country Joint Trade Investment Venture | | Expansive Trade Agreement, inter-country Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||
| Line 95: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| {{flagg|| | | {{flagg||Gianatla}} | ||
| Infrastructure | | Infrastructure | ||
| Pan-Cordilian North-South Railway Network | | Pan-Cordilian North-South Railway Network | ||
| Line 102: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| {{flagg|| | | {{flagg||Gianatla}} | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Treaty of Non-Aggression | | Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||
| Line 142: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Free Trade Agreement, Joint Trade Investment Venture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Military | |||
|Shared Military Base in Huawan and UPRAN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Military | |||
|Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Military | |||
|Annual Joint Military Exercise | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|UPRAN High Speed Railway Network Project | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Environment | |||
|UPRAN Desert Reforestation Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Peo-Rhaynan Industrial Development Programme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Rhaynan Nuclear Development Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Rhaynan Research, Culture and Education Exchange Programme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | |{{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| {{flagg|| | |{{flagg||Ikaranara}} | ||
| | |Infrastructure | ||
| | |Ikaranaran Road Modernization Project | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 355: | ||
| Infrastructure | | Infrastructure | ||
| Myrian Standard Gauge Railway Network Project | | Myrian Standard Gauge Railway Network Project | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 361: | ||
| {{flagg||Frost Empire}} | | {{flagg||Frost Empire}} | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Shared Military Base in Shibuki and Hokkien Province | | The Shibuki Accords (Shared Military Base in Shibuki and Hokkien Province) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| {{flagg||Frost Empire}} | | {{flagg||Frost Empire}} | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Joint Military Exercise | | Annual Joint Military Exercise | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Free Trade Agreement and Economic Integration Agreement | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Joint Trade Investment Venture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Culture | |||
|Peo-Frostian Cultural Research Exchange and Culture Datab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Culture | |||
|Peo-Frostian Traditions and Culture Database | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Frostian Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Frostian Maglev Research Project | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Frostian Shared Railway Technology Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Reizen Revitalised Connection Initiative (Reizen Railway Contract) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 432: | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Peo-Bruuman Treaty of Non-Agression | | Peo-Bruuman Treaty of Non-Agression | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 303: | Line 490: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Weisserstein}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Free Trade Agreement and Joint Venture Agreements | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Weisserstein}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Visa-Free Agreement | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Weisserstein}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Weisserstein High Speed Railway Network Project | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Weisserstein}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Peo-Weisserstein Investment Development Programmes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 338: | Line 553: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Inactive == | == Inactive == | ||
{{Pacifica box}} | |||
[[Category:Collaboration stubs (Pacifica)]] | |||
Revision as of 23:59, 10 February 2025
This is a list of agreements and pacts in The South Pacific, both current and past, serving as current guidelines of relations between nation-states. Agreements and pacts could be in multiple forms, from economical, cultural, technological or military agreements
Active
| Nations Involved | Type | Description | Start | End | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multilateral | Education | Pelograd Accord | January 1, 1999 | ||
| Multilateral | Law enforcement | Unified Convention Concerning Narcotic and Psychotropic Substances | June 1, 1994 | ||
| Technology | Shared Technology for Military Development in Rocketry, Shipbuilding and Anti-Ballistic Missile research | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Inter-country Joint Trade Investment Ventures. | ||||
| Military | Peo-Sedunnic Pan Cordilian-Bailtemmic Trade Security, intercontinental shipping line joint protection | ||||
| Technology | Formation of the Catra Death intercontinental protocol research | ||||
| Military | Annual Joint Naval Military Exercise | ||||
| Culture | Peo-Sedunnic Cultural and Education Exchange | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Sedunnic Research Exchange Programme | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Sedunnic Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Sedunnic Healthcare Development Initiative | ||||
| Economy | Tea-For-Tree Initiative (Tea and Fruit Trade Agreement) | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, inter-country Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Base in Anzhou, Huawan, Izaakia, Brodlancia and Montacia | ||||
| Economy | New Mako - Hai Men Venture Investment Agreement | ||||
| Economy | Jade Dragon Mining Venture in Izaakia | ||||
| Environment | Peo-Izaakian Ocean Sustainability Programme | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Izaakian Green Energy Initiative | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Izaakian Research Exchange Programme | ||||
| Technology | Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Izaakian Pharmaceutical Development Pact | ||||
| Military | Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Economy | Expansive Trade Agreement, inter-country Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Infrastructure | Pan-Cordilian North-South Railway Network | ||||
| Military | Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Military | Peonic purchase of Esfalsan military vehicles | ||||
| Economy | High Speed and Regular Railway Network Contract in Esfalsa | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Economy | Joint Electrical and Tech Company Investments in Huawan | ||||
| Military | Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Base in Huawan and UPRAN | ||||
| Military | Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Military | Annual Joint Military Exercise | ||||
| Technology | Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | ||||
| Infrastructure | UPRAN High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Environment | UPRAN Desert Reforestation Initiative | ||||
| Economy | Peo-Rhaynan Industrial Development Programme | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Rhaynan Nuclear Development Initiative | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Rhaynan Research, Culture and Education Exchange Programme | ||||
| Military | Joint Military Forward Base Establishment in Ikaranara | ||||
| Infrastructure | Ikaranaran Road Modernization Project | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Infrastructure | Stoinian High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Infrastructure | Sallodesian High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Myrian Shipbuilding and Technology Investment Venture in Huawan | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Bases in Ya and Ghaliir | ||||
| Infrastructure | Myrian Standard Gauge Railway Network Project | ||||
| Military | The Shibuki Accords (Shared Military Base in Shibuki and Hokkien Province) | ||||
| Military | Annual Joint Military Exercise | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement and Economic Integration Agreement | ||||
| Economy | Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Culture | Peo-Frostian Cultural Research Exchange and Culture Datab | ||||
| Culture | Peo-Frostian Traditions and Culture Database | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Frostian Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Frostian Maglev Research Project | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Frostian Shared Railway Technology Initiative | ||||
| Infrastructure | Reizen Revitalised Connection Initiative (Reizen Railway Contract) | ||||
| Military | Peo-Bruuman Treaty of Non-Agression | ||||
| Military | Peo-Bruuman Shared Military Base and Joint Military Exercise | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Joint Venture | ||||
| Economy | Agricultural Produce trade contracts | ||||
| Economy | Peonic weapons and pharmaceuticals contract to Bruuma | ||||
| Technology | Pharmaceutical and Agricultural Shared Technology | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Joint Trade Ventures | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Base in Besern and Huawan | ||||
| Military | Treaty of Non-Aggression and Defensive Pact | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement and Joint Venture Agreements | ||||
| Economy | Visa-Free Agreement | ||||
| Infrastructure | Weisserstein High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Peo-Weisserstein Investment Development Programmes | ||||
| Military | Treaty of Non-Aggression and Defense Pact | ||||
| Economy | Extended Trade Agreement and Joint Venture Agreements | ||||
| Economy | Central Cordilian Economical Development Alliance | ||||
| Infrastructure | Central Cordilian Tunnel, Mikotoba Tunnel | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Valkyrian Central Cordilian Trading Hub | ||||