List of sovereign states (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
(added Ikaranara to page,) |
||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
<!--|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ikaranara"></span>'''{{flag|Ikaranara}}'''- Federation of Ikaranara | |||
|None | |||
| None | |||
|<!--|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ela"></span>'''{{flag|Ela}}''' – Empire of Ela | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ela"></span>'''{{flag|Ela}}''' – Empire of Ela | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
| Line 241: | Line 245: | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="New Colradia"></span>'''{{flag|New Colradia}}''' - Colony Of New Colradia | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="New Colradia"></span>'''{{flag|New Colradia}}''' - Colony Of New Colradia | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Tekarai"></span>'''{{flag|Tekarai}}''' – Dominion of Tekarai | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Tekarai"></span>'''{{flag|Tekarai}}''' – Dominion of Tekarai | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
| Line 273: | Line 277: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | == See also== | ||
*[[List of major international organisations (Pacifica)|List of major international organisations]] | *[[List of major international organisations (Pacifica)|List of major international organisations]] | ||
*[[List of intergovernmental organisations of Pacifica (Pacifica)|List of intergovernmental organisations]] | *[[List of intergovernmental organisations of Pacifica (Pacifica)|List of intergovernmental organisations]] | ||
Revision as of 15:02, 20 September 2022
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states around the world, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
| Common and formal names | Membership within the World Forum | Sovereignty dispute | Further information on status and recognition of sovereignty | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ↓ WF member states and observer states ↓ | ||||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Doge Land – Second Republic of Doge Land | WF member state | None | ||
| Template:Country data EggrariaEggraria – The State of Eggraria | WF Member State | None | ||
| WF Member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data GI-Land – Federal Republic of GI-Land | WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Kosbareland – Federal Union of Kosbareland | WF Member state | None | ||
| WF Member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Mauquibie – Grand Duchy of Mauquibie | WF Member state | None | ||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Omega – Federated States of Omega | WF member state | None | ||
| Qaweritoyu – Republic of Qaweritoyu | WF observer state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer State | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Viliakmon – Associated Clans of Viliakmon | WF member state | None | ||
| ↑ WF member states and observer states ↑ | ||||
| ↓ Other states ↓ | ||||
| Template:Country data Arnchow – Peonic Commonwealth of Arnchow | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| Template:Country data Kahaʻi – Independent State of Kahaʻi | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| ↑ Other states ↑ | ||||