List of major international organisations (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (===>Added LoC on the list) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="LoC"></span>'''{{flag|League of Cordilia}}''' – (LoC) | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> Lileanen, [[Weisserstein (Pacifica)|Weisserstein]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 2022 | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 10 | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> Supranational organisation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="WF"></span>'''{{flag|World Forum}}''' – (WF) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="WF"></span>'''{{flag|World Forum}}''' – (WF) | ||
Revision as of 09:35, 15 November 2022
The following is a list providing an overview of current International organisations around the world, with information on their seat, year of foundation and number of members.
| Name | Seat | Year of foundation | Members | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TBD | 2022 | 9 | Military alliance | |
| Grovne, Sedunn | 1957 | 23 | Intergovernmental organisation | |
| Flered, Sedunn | 1956 | |||
| Template:Country data League of Cordilia – (LoC) | Lileanen, Weisserstein | 2022 | 10 | Supranational organisation |
| Grovne, Sedunn | 2017 | 29 | Intergovernmental organisation |