List of star nations of Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width:20%" ; |Notes | ! class="unsortable" style="width:20%" ; |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Akropii Republic (A1-0)|Akropii Republic]]''' | ||
|617 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Allied Nations of Alvira"></span>'''{{flag|Allied Nations of Alvira}}''' | |||
|371 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Colonus Pact (A1-0)|'''Colonus Pact''']] | |||
|757 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|COE}}'''[[Commonwealth Of Empires (A1-0)|Commonwealth Of Empires]]''' | |||
|20 ABT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{flag|Conglomerated States of Kalgyul}}''' | |||
|5400 BBT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Dovian Star Confederation (A1-0)|Dovian Star Confederation]]''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|'''<span style="display:none">A</span> {{flag|Pan-Terran League}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 58: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | ||
|Abbreviated DCI. | |Abbreviated DCI. | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''{{Flag|Ferristia}}''' | |||
|1402 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''{{Flag|Galactya|name=Galactyan Empire}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''{{Flag|Galactya|name=Galactyan Empire}}''' | ||
Line 35: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Grand Commissariat Of Enver (A1-0)|Grand Commissariat Of Enver]]''' | |||
|3169 BBT | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | |||
| | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Holy Imperium of Trianar"></span>'''{{flag|Trianar|name=Holy Imperium of Trianar}}''' | ||
| | |520 BBT | ||
| | |1500 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Imperium Of Astra & Pheonixia (A1-0)|Imperium Of Astra & Pheonixia]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Rehy (A1-0)|Rehy]]''' | ||
| | |9543 BBT | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ryccian Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccian Empire}}''' | ||
| | |6321 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia (A1-0)|Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia]]''' | ||
| | |0 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Slavonyyan Federation (A1-0)|Slavonyyan Federation]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Star Empire Of Calerost (A1-0)|Star Empire Of Calerost]]''' | ||
| | |1866 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Tarassian Union"></span>'''{{flag|Tarassian Union}}''' | ||
| | |1118 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |(OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[United Coalition (A1-0)|United Coalition]]''' | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Venterran Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Venterran Federation}}''' | ||
| | |5000 BBT | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |Extragalactic nomads. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Weissersteiner Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Weissersteiner Empire}}''' | |||
|252 BBT | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|<span | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|'''<span style="display:none">A</span> {{flag|Pan-Terran League}}''' | |'''<span style="display:none">A</span> {{flag|Pan-Terran League}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Zelvan Regime"></span>'''{{flag|Zelvan Regime}}''' | ||
|6392 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | (OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 419: | Line 413: | ||
|Defeated during the [[Great Pharali War (A1-0)|Great Pharali War]] by the [[Dovian Star Empire (A1-0)|Dovian Star Empire]] and the [[League of Harzburg (A1-0)|League of Harzburg]]. | |Defeated during the [[Great Pharali War (A1-0)|Great Pharali War]] by the [[Dovian Star Empire (A1-0)|Dovian Star Empire]] and the [[League of Harzburg (A1-0)|League of Harzburg]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kalrathi | |'''[[Kalrathi Dominion (A1-0)|Kalrathi Dominion]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|1 BBT | |1 BBT |
Revision as of 21:15, 1 January 2024
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Sector A1-0, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
Larger star nations
Smaller star nations
Planetary states
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Country data Alarian Queendom | 6.812 BBT | Hidden isolationist matriarchal society in the Teal Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Arkanian High Kingdom | 8.265 BBT | 7.468 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Elite warriors and human offshoot nation with close ties to the Jo'Dai Order. |
Template:Country data Galreesh Technocracy | 18.082 BBT | A mysterious and technologically advanced species hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Kezimite Kingdom | 1.812 BBT | Pan-Terran League | ||
Template:Country data Kihi Kingdom | 513 BBT | A primitive planetary government at the border of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Template:Country data Salketh Sociocracy | 3.223 BBT | Main koultho supplier. | ||
Sellexian Conglomerate | 3.872 BBT | An offshoot from the Vurk Communion hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Vren Association | 3.724 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Home nation of the engineering Vren, under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. |
Former star nations
Name | Foundation | Ceased to exist | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melanean Federation | 9522 BBT | 7424 BBT | Annexed to the Template:Country data Galactya after an economic collapse caused by the First Interstellar War. | ||
U'Lnuib Hegemony | 5413 BBT | 3794 BBT | Conquered by the Template:Country data Galactya during the Second Interstellar War. | ||
Great Pharali Empire | 4.812 BBT | 669 BBT | 4.815 BBT | Defeated during the Great Pharali War by the Dovian Star Empire and the League of Harzburg. | |
Kalrathi Dominion | 1 BBT | Conquered and split by the Treecuu Star Empire and the Stoinian Star Kingdom during the Kalrathi Campagin. | |||
Technocratic Federation Of Sereniani | Around 9000-8500 BBT | 0 BBT | Conquered by the Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia during the Sereniani Secession War. |