List of passenger airlines (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Dynamic list}} | |||
This is a list of airlines '''in operation''' that offer regular (usually scheduled) service to paying passengers from the general public. This list includes some airlines that offer charter service on a regular basis between fixed destinations. It also includes some airlines in the process of formation, planning to embark upon their maiden voyage soon. | This is a list of airlines '''in operation''' that offer regular (usually scheduled) service to paying passengers from the general public. This list includes some airlines that offer charter service on a regular basis between fixed destinations. It also includes some airlines in the process of formation, planning to embark upon their maiden voyage soon. | ||
== List of passenger airlines == | == List of passenger airlines == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | The list below is sorted by the name of the airline per default. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Wikipedia:IATA_airline_designator|IATA]] | ! [[Wikipedia:IATA_airline_designator|IATA]] | ||
Line 12: | Line 15: | ||
! Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | ! Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|AB | |||
|AAB | |||
|Air Aberstopie | |||
| | |||
|ABERSTOPIE | |||
|{{flag|Aberstopia}} | |||
|102 | |||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |||
|- | |||
|AC | |||
|AAC | |||
|[[Air Accord (Pacifica)|Air Accord]] | |||
| | |||
|CORDILLIAN | |||
|{{Flag|Holy Free}} | |||
|652 | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|ZZ | |||
|ZZZ | |||
|Air Izaakia | |||
|Izaakian Airlines Group | |||
|EXPLORER | |||
|{{flag|Izaakia}} | |||
|604 | |||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |||
|- | |||
| AS | |||
| ASA | |||
| Air Sallodesia | |||
| [[Southern Alliance (Pacifica)|Southern Alliance]] | |||
| SALLODESIA | |||
| {{flag|Sallodesia}} | |||
| 282 | |||
| Public with Government Golden Share | |||
|- | |||
|SL | |||
|ASP | |||
|Air Spiras | |||
| Azure World | |||
|SPIRAS | |||
|{{flag|Spiras}} | |||
|13 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |||
| AA | |||
| ANS | |||
| [[Anserisana Airlines (Pacifica)|Anserisana Airlines]] | |||
| [[Southern Alliance (Pacifica)|Southern Alliance]] | |||
| GOOSE | |||
| {{flag|Anserisa}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| Semi-private; government owns 40% of shares | |||
|- | |||
| AT | |||
| ATU | |||
| [[AtlantisAir (Pacifica)|AtlantisAir]] | |||
| | |||
| ATURA | |||
| {{flag|Gianatla}} | |||
| 132 | |||
| Public with Government Golden Share | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BL | |BL | ||
Line 21: | Line 87: | ||
|158 | |158 | ||
|State-owned | |State-owned | ||
|- | |||
| BW | |||
| BZW | |||
| Blizzard Winds | |||
| Azure World | |||
| BLIZZARD | |||
| {{flag|Stoinia}}-{{flag|Snolland}} | |||
| 54 | |||
| Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways | |||
|- | |||
|BA | |||
|BAW | |||
|[[Britolasian Airways (Pacifica)|Britolasian Airways]] | |||
| | |||
|BRITOLASIA | |||
|{{Flag|Nicholas and Great Britain}} | |||
|163 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |||
|BR | |||
|BRO | |||
|Brodlancian Airways | |||
|Izaakian Airlines Group | |||
|CONDOR | |||
|{{flag|Izaakia}} | |||
|308 | |||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |||
|- | |||
|CP | |||
|CPA | |||
|Cross-Pacific Airways | |||
|Oceanic | |||
|CROSS | |||
|{{flag|Sedunn}}-{{flag|Karnetvor}} | |||
|523 | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BP | |BP | ||
Line 31: | Line 133: | ||
|State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | |State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EA | ||
| | |EAL | ||
| | |Eagle Airlines | ||
| | | | ||
| | |EAGLE | ||
|{{flag|Denver}} | |||
|98 | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 151: | ||
|State-owned | |State-owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX | ||
| | |EXA | ||
| | |Excel Airlines | ||
| | | | ||
| | |EXCEL | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Nicholas and Great Britain}} | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FW | ||
| | |FWS | ||
| | |Freeways | ||
| | | | ||
| | |FREEWAYS | ||
|{{ | |{{Flag|Holy Free}} | ||
| | |124 | ||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IH | ||
| | |HOP | ||
| | |I-Hop Airlines | ||
| | |Polestar | ||
| | |BUNNY | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Keanu and Hurley}} | ||
| | |52 | ||
| Private | |Private, with 15% Government share. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KA | | KA | ||
Line 148: | Line 187: | ||
| Private | | Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MK | ||
| | |MKO | ||
| | |Mako Air | ||
| | |Mako Air | ||
| | |MAKO | ||
| | |{{flag|Izaakia}} | ||
| | |678 | ||
| Private | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OA | | OA | ||
Line 166: | Line 205: | ||
| Private | | Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PL | ||
| | |PLA | ||
| | |Plannsevvdō Lytrenavv (PLN) | ||
| | |Oceanic | ||
| | |PLAN | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Sedunn}} | ||
| | |111 | ||
| | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PL | ||
| | |POL | ||
| | |Polestar Air | ||
| | |Polestar | ||
| | |POLESTAR | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Izaakia}} | ||
| | |760 | ||
| Private | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RA | |RA | ||
Line 202: | Line 232: | ||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |Public with Government Golden Share | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SL | ||
| | |SLN | ||
| | |[[SLN (Pacifica)|Sedunnō Lytrenavv (SLN)]] | ||
| | |Oceanic | ||
| | |SLN | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Sedunn}} | ||
| | |201 | ||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |Public with Government Golden Share | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SH | ||
| | | SHA | ||
| | | Sharkish Airlines | ||
| | | Polestar | ||
| | | SKY SHARK | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Sallodesia}}-{{flag|Izaakia}} | ||
| | | 124 | ||
| | | Private | ||
|- | |||
| SA | |||
| STA | |||
| Stoic Airways | |||
| Azure World | |||
| STOIC | |||
| {{flag|Stoinia}} | |||
| 384 | |||
| Private | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SR | ||
| | | SRA | ||
| | | Stoinian Royal Airways | ||
| | | Royal Alliance | ||
| | | REX | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Stoinia}} | ||
| | | 464 | ||
| | | Public with Golden Share held by the {{Pacifica|Monarchy of Stoinia|King of Stoinians}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TF | |TF | ||
Line 238: | Line 277: | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | US | ||
| | | USA | ||
| | | United Southern Airways | ||
| | | [[Southern Alliance (Pacifica)|Southern Alliance]] | ||
| | | SOUTHERN | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Stoinia}}-{{flag|Sallodesia}} | ||
| | | 265 | ||
|Private | | Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VA | ||
| | | VAL | ||
|[[ | | [[Valkluft (Pacifica)|Valkluft]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | VALK | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Valkyria}} | ||
| | | 517 | ||
| | | State-owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WS | ||
| | |WSA | ||
| | |White Sakura Airlines | ||
| | | | ||
| | |SAKURA | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Pelinai}} | ||
| | |231 | ||
| | |State-owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WN | |WN | ||
Line 274: | Line 313: | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BD | ||
| | |BDE | ||
| | |Blood Dragon Express | ||
| | | | ||
| | |BLDRAGON | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Vrigny}} [[Vrigny (Pacifica)|Vrigny]] | ||
| | |217 | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|- | |||
|VY | |||
|VYA | |||
|Vriair | |||
| | |||
|VRIAIR | |||
|{{Flagicon|Vrigny}} [[Vrigny (Pacifica)|Vrigny]] | |||
|164 | |||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Pacifica box}} | |||
[[Category:Collaboration stubs (Pacifica)]] |
Latest revision as of 01:42, 1 May 2024
This is a list of airlines in operation that offer regular (usually scheduled) service to paying passengers from the general public. This list includes some airlines that offer charter service on a regular basis between fixed destinations. It also includes some airlines in the process of formation, planning to embark upon their maiden voyage soon.
List of passenger airlines
The list below is sorted by the name of the airline per default.
IATA | ICAO | Airline name | Airline alliance | Callsign | Home nation | Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AB | AAB | Air Aberstopie | ABERSTOPIE | Aberstopia | 102 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
AC | AAC | Air Accord | CORDILLIAN | Holy Free | 652 | Private | |
ZZ | ZZZ | Air Izaakia | Izaakian Airlines Group | EXPLORER | Izaakia | 604 | Public with Government Golden Share |
AS | ASA | Air Sallodesia | Southern Alliance | SALLODESIA | Sallodesia | 282 | Public with Government Golden Share |
SL | ASP | Air Spiras | Azure World | SPIRAS | Spiras | 13 | State-owned |
AA | ANS | Anserisana Airlines | Southern Alliance | GOOSE | Anserisa | 90 | Semi-private; government owns 40% of shares |
AT | ATU | AtlantisAir | ATURA | Gianatla | 132 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
BL | BEL | Besernian Aviation Corporation | BERENICA | Besern | 158 | State-owned | |
BW | BZW | Blizzard Winds | Azure World | BLIZZARD | Stoinia- Snolland | 54 | Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways |
BA | BAW | Britolasian Airways | BRITOLASIA | Nicholas and Great Britain | 163 | State-owned | |
BR | BRO | Brodlancian Airways | Izaakian Airlines Group | CONDOR | Izaakia | 308 | Public with Government Golden Share |
CP | CPA | Cross-Pacific Airways | Oceanic | CROSS | Sedunn- Karnetvor | 523 | Private |
BP | BPT | Domestic Air System | SYSTEM | Besern | 60 | State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | |
EA | EAL | Eagle Airlines | EAGLE | Denver | 98 | ||
ES | ESA | Emerald Star Airlines | Azure World | EMERALD STAR | Emerald | 160 | State-owned |
EX | EXA | Excel Airlines | EXCEL | Nicholas and Great Britain | 28 | Private | |
FW | FWS | Freeways | FREEWAYS | Holy Free | 124 | State-owned | |
IH | HOP | I-Hop Airlines | Polestar | BUNNY | Keanu and Hurley | 52 | Private, with 15% Government share. |
KA | KYA | Kybok Air | Azure World | KYBOK | Sallodesia | 462 | Private |
MK | MKO | Mako Air | Mako Air | MAKO | Izaakia | 678 | Private |
OA | ORA | Oryx Airways | Azure World | ORYX | Myria | 177 | Private |
PL | PLA | Plannsevvdō Lytrenavv (PLN) | Oceanic | PLAN | Sedunn | 111 | Private |
PL | POL | Polestar Air | Polestar | POLESTAR | Izaakia | 760 | Private |
RA | RMA | Royal Montacian Airways | Izaakian Airlines Group | EMPIRE | Izaakia | 240 | Public with Government Golden Share |
SL | SLN | Sedunnō Lytrenavv (SLN) | Oceanic | SLN | Sedunn | 201 | Public with Government Golden Share |
SH | SHA | Sharkish Airlines | Polestar | SKY SHARK | Sallodesia- Izaakia | 124 | Private |
SA | STA | Stoic Airways | Azure World | STOIC | Stoinia | 384 | Private |
SR | SRA | Stoinian Royal Airways | Royal Alliance | REX | Stoinia | 464 | Public with Golden Share held by the King of Stoinians |
TF | TER | Terra Soar | Leap | KYTE | Izaakia | 165 | Private |
US | USA | United Southern Airways | Southern Alliance | SOUTHERN | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 265 | Private |
VA | VAL | Valkluft | VALK | Valkyria | 517 | State-owned | |
WS | WSA | White Sakura Airlines | SAKURA | Pelinai | 231 | State-owned | |
WN | WIN | Winnair | Oceanic | WINNER | Sedunn | 21 | Private |
BD | BDE | Blood Dragon Express | BLDRAGON | Vrigny | 217 | Private | |
VY | VYA | Vriair | VRIAIR | Vrigny | 164 | Public with Government Golden Share |