List of countries by military expenditures (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added Alcoalitania) |
m (Added Firest) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagg||Anserisa}} || {{formatnum:150440000}} || {{formatnum:327}} || 2.0 || | |{{flagg||Anserisa}} || {{formatnum:150440000}} || {{formatnum:327}} || 2.0 || | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Firest}} | |||
|42,924,000,000 | |||
|3,409 | |||
|21.0 | |||
|2024 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 9 August 2024
This is a list of countries by military expenditure in a given year. The figures are presented in TSP-Dollars based on constant or current exchange rates. By default, the list is sorted by total military expenditures in descending order.
| Country | Spending | Year | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Per Capita | % of GDP | ||
| 448,110,138,840 | 9,016 | 18.0 | ||
| 280,600,000,000 | 1,972 | 5.0 | 2022 | |
| 239,556,555,336 | 1,716 | 5.7 | 2023 | |
| 187,871,400,000 | 3,240 | 5.0 | ||
| 186,746,040,000 | 2,906 | 5.2 | ||
| 143,520,000,000 | 2,517 | 4.4 | ||
| 141,350,000,000 | 3,074 | 4.2 | 2022 | |
| 119,271,833,219 | 1,575 | 3.3 | 2024 | |
| 115,894,056,000 | 1,885 | 4.6 | ||
| 79,787,000,000 | 801 | 2.3 | ||
| 75,012,000,000 | 903 | 1.9 | ||
| 73,399,404,000 | 1,596 | 4.2 | ||
| 70,200,000,000 | 60 | 2.0 | ||
| 64,939,405,220 | 8,304 | 3.036% | 2024 | |
| 34,631,100,000 | 2,054 | 4.2 | ||
| 34,578,823,649 | 886 | 1.9 | 2023 | |
| 32,262,402,627 | 569 | 1.4 | ||
| 27,140,000,000 | 1,444 | 2.3 | ||
| 14,604,540,000 | 704 | 1.6 | 2022 | |
| 12,810,313,752 | 250 | 0.8 | 2022 | |
| 165,096,000 | 165 | 0.8 | 2021 | |
| 150,440,000 | 327 | 2.0 | ||
| 42,924,000,000 | 3,409 | 21.0 | 2024 | |