List of passenger airlines (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|AL | |AL | ||
|ALN | |ALN | ||
|Air Altineivio | |[[New Altnavia (Pacifica)#Airlines|Air Altineivio]] | ||
| | | | ||
|ALTINEIVIO | |ALTINEIVIO | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|HB | |HB | ||
|HBS | |HBS | ||
|Air Hibiscus | |[[New Altnavia (Pacifica)#Airlines|Air Hibiscus]] | ||
| | | | ||
|HIBISCUS | |HIBISCUS | ||
|{{flag|New Altnavia}} | |{{flag|New Altnavia}} | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Subsidiary of Air Altineivio | |Subsidiary of Air Altineivio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|AQ | |AQ | ||
|AQM | |AQM | ||
|Aquamarine Air | |[[New Altnavia (Pacifica)#Airlines|Aquamarine Air]] | ||
| | | | ||
|AQUA | |AQUA | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|994 | |994 | ||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |Public with Government Golden Share | ||
|- | |||
|IN | |||
|INE | |||
|[[New Altnavia (Pacifica)#Airlines|Fly Ineopbi]] | |||
| | |||
|INEOPBI | |||
|{{flag|New Altnavia}} | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FW | |FW | ||
| Line 213: | Line 222: | ||
|124 | |124 | ||
|State-owned | |State-owned | ||
|- | |||
|GH | |||
|GDH | |||
|[[New Altnavia (Pacifica)#Airlines|GoldenHope Air]] | |||
| | |||
|GOLDEN | |||
|{{flag|New Altnavia}} | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IH | |IH | ||
| Line 240: | Line 258: | ||
|678 | |678 | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|- | |||
|ND | |||
|NDN | |||
|[[New Altnavia (Pacifica)#Airlines|Nealti Dawn Airlines]] | |||
| | |||
|DAWN | |||
|{{flag|New Altnavia}} | |||
|10 | |||
|Subsidiary of Twilight Airlines | |||
|- | |||
|NO | |||
|NOD | |||
|[[New Altnavia (Pacifica)#Airlines|Nodeiso Airways]] | |||
| | |||
|NODEISO | |||
|{{flag|New Altnavia}} | |||
|12 | |||
|Subsidiary of Silivian Airways | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NS | |NS | ||
| Line 324: | Line 360: | ||
|SV | |SV | ||
|SIV | |SIV | ||
|Silivian Airways | |[[New Altnavia (Pacifica)#Airlines|Silivian Airways]] | ||
| | | | ||
|SILIVO | |SILIVO | ||
|{{flag|New Altnavia}} | |{{flag|New Altnavia}} | ||
| | |107 | ||
|Mostly Private with 12% owned by government | |Mostly Private with 12% owned by government | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 360: | Line 396: | ||
|TW | |TW | ||
|TWL | |TWL | ||
|Twilight Airlines | |[[New Altnavia (Pacifica)#Airlines|Twilight Airlines]] | ||
| | | | ||
|TWILIGHT | |TWILIGHT | ||
Latest revision as of 16:45, 3 September 2025
This is a list of airlines in operation that offer regular (usually scheduled) service to paying passengers from the general public. This list includes some airlines that offer charter service on a regular basis between fixed destinations. It also includes some airlines in the process of formation, planning to embark upon their maiden voyage soon.
List of passenger airlines
The list below is sorted by the name of the airline per default.
| IATA | ICAO | Airline name | Airline alliance | Callsign | Home nation | Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AB | AAB | Air Aberstopie | ABERSTOPIE | 102 | Public with Government Golden Share | ||
| AC | AAC | Air Accord | CORDILLIAN | 652 | Private | ||
| AL | ALN | Air Altineivio | ALTINEIVIO | 168 | Mostly Private with 20% owned by government | ||
| HB | HBS | Air Hibiscus | HIBISCUS | 20 | Subsidiary of Air Altineivio | ||
| ZZ | ZZZ | Air Izaakia | Izaakian Airlines Group | EXPLORER | 604 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| AS | ASA | Air Sallodesia | Southern Alliance | SALLODESIA | 282 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| AM | ASM | Air Marsico | Azure World | MARSICO | San Marisco | 20 | State-owned |
| SL | ASP | Air Spiras | Azure World | SPIRAS | 13 | State-owned | |
| AA | ANS | Anserisana Airlines | Southern Alliance | GOOSE | 90 | Semi-private; government owns 40% of shares | |
| AQ | AQM | Aquamarine Air | AQUA | 32 | Private Low-Cost Carrier | ||
| AT | ATU | AtlantisAir | ATURA | 132 | Public with Government Golden Share | ||
| BL | BEL | Besernian Aviation Corporation | BERENICA | 158 | State-owned | ||
| BW | BZW | Blizzard Winds | Azure World | BLIZZARD | 54 | Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways | |
| BA | BAW | Britolasian Airways | BRITOLASIA | 163 | State-owned | ||
| BR | BRO | Brodlancian Airways | Izaakian Airlines Group | CONDOR | 308 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| CP | CPA | Cross-Pacific Airways | Oceanic | CROSS | 523 | Private | |
| BP | BPT | Domestic Air System | SYSTEM | 60 | State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | ||
| EA | EAL | Eagle Airlines | EAGLE | 98 | |||
| ES | ESA | Emerald Star Airlines | Azure World | EMERALD STAR | 160 | State-owned | |
| EX | EXA | Excel Airlines | EXCEL | 28 | Private | ||
| FÁ | FÁA | Royal Fálistríc Airlines | Pyron Group | FLÍGHT | 994 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| IN | INE | Fly Ineopbi | INEOPBI | 9 | |||
| FW | FWS | Freeways | FREEWAYS | 124 | State-owned | ||
| GH | GDH | GoldenHope Air | GOLDEN | 5 | |||
| IH | HOP | I-Hop Airlines | Polestar | BUNNY | 52 | Private, with 15% Government share. | |
| KA | KYA | Kybok Air | Azure World | KYBOK | 462 | Private | |
| MK | MKO | Mako Air | Mako Air | MAKO | 678 | Private | |
| ND | NDN | Nealti Dawn Airlines | DAWN | 10 | Subsidiary of Twilight Airlines | ||
| NO | NOD | Nodeiso Airways | NODEISO | 12 | Subsidiary of Silivian Airways | ||
| NS | NSA | Northern Star Airlines | NORTHSTAR | 589 | State-owned | ||
| OA | ORA | Oryx Airways | Azure World | ORYX | 177 | Private | |
| PL | PLA | Plannsevvdō Lytrenavv (PLN) | Oceanic | PLAN | 111 | Private | |
| PL | POL | Polestar Air | Polestar | POLESTAR | 760 | Private | |
| PY | PYN | Pyhdon Airlines | Pyron Group | PYHLANE | 999 | Public | |
| RK | RKA | Royal Penguin Airlines | PENGUIN | Kalaki | 132 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| RA | RMA | Royal Montacian Airways | Izaakian Airlines Group | EMPIRE | 240 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| SL | SLN | Sedunnō Lytrenavv (SLN) | Oceanic | SLN | 201 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| SH | SHA | Sharkish Airlines | Polestar | SKY SHARK | 124 | Private | |
| SV | SIV | Silivian Airways | SILIVO | 107 | Mostly Private with 12% owned by government | ||
| SA | STA | Stoic Airways | Azure World | STOIC | 384 | Private | |
| SR | SRA | Stoinian Royal Airways | Royal Alliance | REX | 464 | Public with Golden Share held by the King of Stoinians | |
| TF | TER | Terra Soar | Leap | KYTE | 165 | Private | |
| TW | TWL | Twilight Airlines | TWILIGHT | 67 | Mostly Private with 35% owned by government | ||
| US | USA | United Southern Airways | Southern Alliance | SOUTHERN | 265 | Private | |
| VA | VAL | Valkluft | VALK | 517 | State-owned | ||
| WS | WSA | White Sakura Airlines | SAKURA | 231 | State-owned | ||
| WN | WIN | Winnair | Oceanic | WINNER | 21 | Private | |
| BD | BDE | Blood Dragon Express | BLDRAGON | 217 | Private | ||
| VY | VYA | Vriair | VRIAIR | 164 | Public with Government Golden Share | ||
| CA | CAR | CoalitaniaAir | COALITANIA | 512 | Private |