List of sovereign states (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Bolded Past and Losavra) |
m ((Re-added Inetez, updated Viliakmons official name)) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Izaakia"></span>'''{{flag|Izaakia}}''' – The United States of Izaakia | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Izaakia"></span>'''{{flag|Izaakia}}''' – The United States of Izaakia | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |||
{{extent}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Inetez"></span>'''{{flag|Inetez}}''' – The Directorate of Inetez | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
| Line 196: | Line 201: | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Viliakmon"></span>'''{{flag|Viliakmon}}''' – | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Viliakmon"></span>'''{{flag|Viliakmon}}''' – National Union of Viliakmon | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF observer state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF observer state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span>Disputed | |<span style="display:none">A</span>Disputed | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Aberstopia"></span>'''{{flag|Aberstopia}}''' – Kingdom of Aberstopia | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Aberstopia"></span>'''{{flag|Aberstopia}}''' – Kingdom of Aberstopia | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span>None | |<span style="display:none">A</span>None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 17 March 2023
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states around the world, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
| Common and formal names | Membership within the World Forum | Sovereignty dispute | Further information on status and recognition of sovereignty | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ↓ WF member states and observer states ↓ | ||||
| WF Member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Doge Land – Second Republic of Doge Land | WF member state | None | ||
| Template:Country data EggrariaEggraria – The State of Eggraria | WF Member State | None | ||
| WF Member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data GI-Land – Federal Republic of GI-Land | WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Inetez – The Directorate of Inetez | WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Kosbareland – Federal Union of Kosbareland | WF Member state | None | ||
| WF Member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Mauquibie – Grand Duchy of Mauquibie | WF Member state | None | ||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Omega – Federated States of Omega | WF member state | None | ||
| Qaweritoyu – Republic of Qaweritoyu | WF observer state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer State | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Viliakmon – National Union of Viliakmon | WF observer state | Disputed | ||
| None | ||||
| ↑ WF member states and observer states ↑ | ||||
| ↓ Other states ↓ | ||||
| Template:Country data Arnchow – Peonic Commonwealth of Arnchow | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| Template:Country data Inetez – Directorate of Inetez | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| Template:Country data Kahaʻi – Independent State of Kahaʻi | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| ↑ Other states ↑ | ||||