List of countries in Cordilia (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Main|Cordilia (Pacifica)}} | {{Main|Cordilia (Pacifica)}} | ||
{{See also|Cordilian Sea (Pacifica)|South Pacific (Pacifica)|List of sovereign states (Pacifica)}} | {{See also|Cordilian Sea (Pacifica)|South Pacific (Pacifica)|List of sovereign states (Pacifica)}} | ||
{{Dynamic list}} | |||
The following is an (incomplete) list on countries in Cordilia, with population and size also provided. | The following is an (incomplete) list on countries in Cordilia, with population and size also provided. | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="BE"></span>'''{{flag|Besern}}''' – (BE) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="BE"></span>'''{{flag|Besern}}''' – (BE) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 83,029,334 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 83,029,334 | ||
| | | 355,835 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="BM"></span>'''{{flag|Bruuma}}''' – (BM) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="BM"></span>'''{{flag|Bruuma}}''' – (BM) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 12,055,138 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 12,055,138 | ||
| | | 51,943 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="ED"></span>'''{{flag|Eflad}}''' – (ED) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="ED"></span>'''{{flag|Eflad}}''' – (ED) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 56,700,000 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 56,700,000 | ||
| | | 152,827 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="FE"></span>'''{{flag|Frost Empire}}''' – (FE) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="FE"></span>'''{{flag|Frost Empire}}''' – (FE) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 30,000,000 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 30,000,000 | ||
| | | 69,136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="GI"></span>'''{{flag|Gianatla}}''' – (GI) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="GI"></span>'''{{flag|Gianatla}}''' – (GI) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 27,320,269 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 27,320,269 | ||
| | | 62,693 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="HF"></span>'''{{flag|Holy Free}}''' – (HF) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="HF"></span>'''{{flag|Holy Free}}''' – (HF) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> pop | |<span style="display:none">A</span> pop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="PE"></span>'''{{flag|Huawan}}''' – (PE) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="PE"></span>'''{{flag|Huawan}}''' – (PE) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 100,784,428 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 100,784,428 | ||
| | | 490,793 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="HY"></span>'''{{flag|Hystaiga}}''' – (HY) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="HY"></span>'''{{flag|Hystaiga}}''' – (HY) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 39,459,288 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 39,459,288 | ||
| | | 230,409 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="IK"></span>'''{{flag|Ikaranara}}''' – (IK) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="IK"></span>'''{{flag|Ikaranara}}''' – (IK) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 64,107,540 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 64,107,540 | ||
| | | 154,476 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="KT"></span>'''{{flag|Karnetvor}}''' – (KT) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="KT"></span>'''{{flag|Karnetvor}}''' – (KT) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 30,000,000 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 30,000,000 | ||
| | | 58,119 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="QT"></span>'''{{flag|Qaweritoyu}}''' – (QT) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="QT"></span>'''{{flag|Qaweritoyu}}''' – (QT) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 4,904,000 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 4,904,000 | ||
| | | 48,998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="RA"></span>'''{{flag|UPRAN}}''' – (RA) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="RA"></span>'''{{flag|UPRAN}}''' – (RA) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 57,825,790 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 57,825,790 | ||
| | | 931,948 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="RC"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccia}}''' – (RC) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="RC"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccia}}''' – (RC) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 115,500,441 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 115,500,441 | ||
| | | 354,502 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="TG"></span>'''{{flag|Sugovia}}''' – (SG) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 108,000,000 | ||
| | | 540,898 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="TS"></span>'''{{flag|Transsuneria}}''' – (TS) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="TS"></span>'''{{flag|Transsuneria}}''' – (TS) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 1,003,504 | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 1,003,504 | ||
| | | 5,333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="VO"></span>'''{{flag|Valora}}''' – (VO) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="VO"></span>'''{{flag|Valora}}''' – (VO) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> pop | |<span style="display:none">A</span> pop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="VA"></span>'''{{flag|Valkyria}}''' – (VA) | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="VA"></span>'''{{flag|Valkyria}}''' – (VA) | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 103,482,379 | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | | 429,645 | ||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="WS"></span>'''{{flag|Weisserstein}}''' – (WS) | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 84,000,000 | |||
| 492,308 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="WS"></span>'''{{flag|Prydon}}''' – (PR) | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 46,329,022 | |||
| 137,322 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:41, 1 May 2024
The following is an (incomplete) list on countries in Cordilia, with population and size also provided.
Name | Population | Size (km2) |
---|---|---|
Besern – (BE) | 83,029,334 | 355,835 |
Bruuma – (BM) | 12,055,138 | 51,943 |
Eflad – (ED) | 56,700,000 | 152,827 |
Frost Empire – (FE) | 30,000,000 | 69,136 |
Gianatla – (GI) | 27,320,269 | 62,693 |
Holy Free – (HF) | pop | |
Huawan – (PE) | 100,784,428 | 490,793 |
Hystaiga – (HY) | 39,459,288 | 230,409 |
Ikaranara – (IK) | 64,107,540 | 154,476 |
Karnetvor – (KT) | 30,000,000 | 58,119 |
Template:Country data Qaweritoyu – (QT) | 4,904,000 | 48,998 |
UPRAN – (RA) | 57,825,790 | 931,948 |
Ryccia – (RC) | 115,500,441 | 354,502 |
Sugovia – (SG) | 108,000,000 | 540,898 |
Transsuneria – (TS) | 1,003,504 | 5,333 |
Valora – (VO) | pop | |
Valkyria – (VA) | 103,482,379 | 429,645 |
Weisserstein – (WS) | 84,000,000 | 492,308 |
Prydon – (PR) | 46,329,022 | 137,322 |