List of star nations of Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== List of states == | == List of states == | ||
=== Larger | === Larger star nations=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%" | Name | ! style="width:20%" |Name | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:5%;" |Foundation | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:10%;" |First FTL flight | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:15%" |Alliance memberships | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width: | ! class="unsortable" style="width:40%" ; |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Akropii Republic (A1-0)|Akropii Republic]]''' | ||
| | |617 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Allied Nations of Alvira"></span>'''{{flag|Allied Nations of Alvira}}''' | |||
|371 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Common Republic of Coletisia (A1-0)|Common Republic of Colestia]]''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | [[File:ColonusFlagNotGreenlandTwo.jpg|frameless|25x25px]] '''[[Colonus Pact (A1-0)|Colonus Pact]]''' | ||
|771 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|High Divinity is not officially a part of the Colonus Pact | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Common Republic of Coletisia (A1-0)|Common Republic of Colestia]]''' | |||
|17532 BBT | |17532 BBT | ||
| | | | ||
Line 23: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | | style="vertical-align:top;" | {{Flagicon|COE}} '''[[Commonwealth Of Empires (A1-0)|Commonwealth Of Empires]]''' | ||
|20 ABT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Multiclade Archailect MetaEmpire. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''{{flag|Conglomerated States of Kalgyul}}''' | ||
| | |5400 BBT | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Dovian Star Confederation (A1-0)|Dovian Star Confederation]]''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |'''<span style="display:none">A</span> {{flag|Pan-Terran League}}''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Drakari Celestial Imperium"></span>'''{{flag|Drakari Celestial Imperium}}''' | ||
| | |12218 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | ||
| | |Abbreviated DCI. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''{{Flag|Ferristia}}''' | ||
| | |1402 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{ | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''{{Flag|Galactya|name=Galactyan Empire}}''' | ||
| | |9698 BBT | ||
| | |8828 BBT | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Grand Commissariat Of Enver (A1-0)|Grand Commissariat Of Enver]]''' | ||
| | |3169 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Holy Imperium of Trianar"></span>'''{{flag|Trianar|name=Holy Imperium of Trianar}}''' | ||
| | |520 BBT | ||
|1500 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Imperium Of Astra & Pheonixia (A1-0)|Imperium Of Astra & Pheonixia]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Pelinai (A1-0)|Pelinai]]''' | ||
| | |4481 BBT | ||
|10933 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Rehy (A1-0)|Rehy]]''' | ||
| | |9543 BBT | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Ryccian Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccian Empire}}''' | ||
| | |6321 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia (A1-0)|Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia]]''' | ||
| | |0 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[ | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Slavonyyan Federation (A1-0)|Slavonyyan Federation]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Star Empire Of Calerost (A1-0)|Star Empire Of Calerost]]''' | ||
| | |1866 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Stoinian Star Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Stoinian Star Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}}''' | ||
|377 BBT | |377 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Tarassian Union"></span>'''{{flag|Tarassian Union}}''' | ||
| | |1118 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |(OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | ||
|200 BBT | |200 BBT | ||
|301 BBT | |301 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|(Treecuu Republic 291 BBT) | |(Treecuu Republic 291 BBT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Union of Emerald"></span>'''{{flag|Union of Emerald}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Union of Emerald"></span>'''{{flag|Union of Emerald}}''' | ||
|102 BBT | |102 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''{{Flag|COUS}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[United Coalition (A1-0)|United Coalition]]''' | |||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |<span id="Venterran Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Venterran Federation}}''' | ||
| | |5000 BBT | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |Extragalactic nomads. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<span id="Weissersteiner Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Weissersteiner Empire}}''' | ||
| | |252 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|'''<span style="display:none">A</span> {{flag|Pan-Terran League}}''' | |'''<span style="display:none">A</span> {{flag|Pan-Terran League}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<span id="Zelvan Regime"></span>'''{{flag|Zelvan Regime}}''' | ||
|6392 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |(OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Smaller star nations=== | |||
===Smaller | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 248: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|The main merchants of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |The main merchants of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|'''Independent Republic of Kryg''']] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Home to the [[Kryger PMC (A1-0)|Kryger PMC]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Nitolan Combine"></span>'''{{flag|Nitolan Combine}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | <span id="Nitolan Combine"></span>'''{{flag|Nitolan Combine}}''' | ||
Line 317: | Line 328: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Planetary | ===Planetary states=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 376: | Line 387: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Former star nations=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 382: | Line 393: | ||
! Foundation | ! Foundation | ||
! | !Ceased to exist | ||
!First FTL flight | !First FTL flight | ||
!Alliance memberships | !Alliance memberships | ||
Line 392: | Line 403: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Annexed to the | |Annexed to the {{Flag|Galactya|name=Galactyan Empire}} after an economic collapse caused by the [[First Interstellar War (A1-0)|First Interstellar War]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[U'Lnuib Hegemony (A1-0)|'''U'Lnuib Hegemony''']] | |[[U'Lnuib Hegemony (A1-0)|'''U'Lnuib Hegemony''']] | ||
Line 399: | Line 410: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Conquered by the | |Conquered by the {{Flag|Galactya|name=Galactyan Empire}} during the [[Second Interstellar War (A1-0)|Second Interstellar War.]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Great Pharali Empire (A1-0)|Great Pharali Empire]]''' | |||
|4.812 BBT | |||
|669 BBT | |||
|4.815 BBT | |||
| | |||
|Defeated during the [[Great Pharali War (A1-0)|Great Pharali War]] by the [[Dovian Star Empire (A1-0)|Dovian Star Empire]] and the [[League of Harzburg (A1-0)|League of Harzburg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kalrathi Dominion (A1-0)|Kalrathi Dominion]]''' | |||
| | |||
|1 BBT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Conquered and split by the [[Treecuu Star Empire (A1-0)|Treecuu Star Empire]] and the [[Stoinian Star Kingdom (A1-0)|Stoinian Star Kingdom]] during the [[Kalrathi Campaign (A1-0)|Kalrathi Campagin.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Technocratic Federation Of Sereniani (A1-0)|Technocratic Federation Of Sereniani]]''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" | '''[[Technocratic Federation Of Sereniani (A1-0)|Technocratic Federation Of Sereniani]]''' | ||
|Around 8500 | |Around 9000-8500 BBT | ||
|0 BBT | |0 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> |
Revision as of 01:59, 18 March 2024
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Sector A1-0, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
Larger star nations
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akropii Republic | 617 BBT | COUS | ||||
Allied Nations of Alvira | 371 BBT | |||||
Colonus Pact | 771 BBT | High Divinity is not officially a part of the Colonus Pact | ||||
Common Republic of Colestia | 17532 BBT | |||||
Commonwealth Of Empires | 20 ABT | Multiclade Archailect MetaEmpire. | ||||
Conglomerated States of Kalgyul | 5400 BBT | |||||
Dovian Star Confederation | Pan-Terran League | |||||
Drakari Celestial Imperium | 12218 BBT | COUS | Abbreviated DCI. | |||
Ferristia | 1402 BBT | COUS | ||||
Galactyan Empire | 9698 BBT | 8828 BBT | COUS | |||
Grand Commissariat Of Enver | 3169 BBT | |||||
Holy Imperium of Trianar | 520 BBT | 1500 BBT | ||||
Imperium Of Astra & Pheonixia | ||||||
Pelinai | 4481 BBT | 10933 BBT | ||||
Rehy | 9543 BBT | |||||
Ryccian Empire | 6321 BBT | |||||
Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia | 0 BBT | |||||
Slavonyyan Federation | ||||||
Star Empire Of Calerost | 1866 BBT | COUS | ||||
|
377 BBT | Pan-Terran League | ||||
|
1118 BBT | (OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||||
Treecuu Star Empire | 200 BBT | 301 BBT | (Treecuu Republic 291 BBT) | |||
Union of Emerald | 102 BBT | COUS | ||||
United Coalition | ||||||
Venterran Federation | 5000 BBT | Extragalactic nomads. | ||||
Weissersteiner Empire | 252 BBT | Pan-Terran League | ||||
|
6392 BBT | (OOC: Non Player Nation) |
Smaller star nations
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4.012 BBT | Kelisor Pact | Spymasters of the Tiyanki Territories. | |||
|
392 BBT | Chenthralla Compact | Peaceful plantoid species. | |||
|
5.224 BBT | A criminal empire in the Tiyanki Territories, who became a puppet state of the Star Empire Of Calerost in 100 BBT. | ||||
|
402 BBT | Chenthralla Compact | A young pacifist government in the Tiyanki Territories. | |||
|
826 BBT | A criminal syndicate in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||||
|
235 BBT | Pan-Terran League | Settled human space vikings. | |||
|
487 BBT | Chenthralla Compact | The key pacifist faction in the Tiyanki Territories. | |||
|
4.721 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Agriculturalist under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | |||
|
3.441 BBT | A religious human off-shoot. | ||||
|
7.568 BBT | Kelisor Pact | The most politically dominant faction in the Tiyanki Territories. | |||
|
4.872 BBT | The main merchants of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||||
Independent Republic of Kryg | Home to the Kryger PMC. | |||||
|
3.722 BBT | Famous tourism star nation. | ||||
|
8.202 BBT | Oldest faction in the Tiyanki Territories that has very strong trading relations with Calerost. | ||||
|
5.056 BBT | Kelisor Pact | Human offshoot. | |||
|
4.814 BBT | Kelisor Pact | Symbiotic species. | |||
|
5.827 BBT | A pacifist agricultural society in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||||
|
2.608 BBT | A matriarchal empire rivalling the Swords of Cronum. | ||||
|
2.602 BBT | Militaristic republic often at odds with the Sellorian Matriarchy in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||||
Vurk Communion | 4.094 BBT | Religious state in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||||
|
4.524 BBT | Kelisor Pact | ||||
|
12.536 BBT | |||||
|
5.316 BBT | Anarchistic Zeltrex planets. | ||||
|
5.109 BBT | Technocratic government in the Tiyanki Territories. |
Planetary states
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
6.812 BBT | Hidden isolationist matriarchal society in the Teal Expanse. | ||||
|
8.265 BBT | 7.468 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Elite warriors and human offshoot nation with close ties to the Jo'Dai Order. | ||
|
18.082 BBT | A mysterious and technologically advanced species hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||||
|
1.812 BBT | Pan-Terran League | ||||
|
513 BBT | A primitive planetary government at the border of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||||
|
3.223 BBT | Main koultho supplier. | ||||
Sellexian Conglomerate | 3.872 BBT | An offshoot from the Vurk Communion hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||||
|
3.724 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Home nation of the engineering Vren, under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. |
Former star nations
Name | Foundation | Ceased to exist | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melanean Federation | 9522 BBT | 7424 BBT | Annexed to the Galactyan Empire after an economic collapse caused by the First Interstellar War. | ||
U'Lnuib Hegemony | 5413 BBT | 3794 BBT | Conquered by the Galactyan Empire during the Second Interstellar War. | ||
Great Pharali Empire | 4.812 BBT | 669 BBT | 4.815 BBT | Defeated during the Great Pharali War by the Dovian Star Empire and the League of Harzburg. | |
Kalrathi Dominion | 1 BBT | Conquered and split by the Treecuu Star Empire and the Stoinian Star Kingdom during the Kalrathi Campagin. | |||
Technocratic Federation Of Sereniani | Around 9000-8500 BBT | 0 BBT | Conquered by the Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia during the Sereniani Secession War. |