List of sovereign states (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m ((Re-added Inetez, updated Viliakmons official name)) Tag: 2017 source edit |
Weisserstein (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Aberstopia"></span>'''{{flag|Aberstopia}}''' – Kingdom of Aberstopia | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Aberstopia"></span>'''{{flag|Aberstopia}}''' – Kingdom of Aberstopia | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span>None | |<span style="display:none">A</span>None | ||
{{extent}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Weisserstein"></span>'''{{flag|Weisserstein}}''' – Weissersteiner Empire | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- style="background:Lightgrey;" | |- style="background:Lightgrey;" | ||
| Line 236: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Inetez"></span>'''{{flag|Inetez}}''' – Directorate of Inetez | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Inetez"></span>'''{{flag|Inetez}}''' – Directorate of Inetez | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ikaranara"></span>'''{{flag|Ikaranara}}'''- Federated Empires of Ikaranara | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ikaranara"></span>'''{{flag|Ikaranara}}'''- Federated Empires of Ikaranara | ||
|None | |None | ||
| None | |None | ||
|<!--|- | |<!--|- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ela"></span>'''{{flag|Ela}}''' – Empire of Ela | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ela"></span>'''{{flag|Ela}}''' – Empire of Ela | ||
| Line 285: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Pelinai"></span>'''{{flag|Pelinai}}''' - Kingdom of Pelinai | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Pelinai"></span>'''{{flag|Pelinai}}''' - Kingdom of Pelinai | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |||
{{extent}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Sugovia"></span>'''{{flag|Sugovia}}''' – Thirteen United Provinces of the Republic of Sugovia | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
| Line 290: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Tekarai"></span>'''{{flag|Tekarai}}''' – Dominion of Tekarai | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Tekarai"></span>'''{{flag|Tekarai}}''' – Dominion of Tekarai | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 310: | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- style="background:Lightgrey;" | |- style="background:Lightgrey;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |<span style="display:none">ZZZ</span>↑ Other states ↑ | | style="text-align:center;" | <span style="display:none">ZZZ</span>↑ Other states ↑ | ||
|<span style="display:none">D ZZZ</span> | |<span style="display:none">D ZZZ</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">ZZZ</span> | |<span style="display:none">ZZZ</span> | ||
| Line 311: | Line 321: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== See also== | == See also== | ||
*[[List of major international organisations (Pacifica)|List of major international organisations]] | *[[List of major international organisations (Pacifica)|List of major international organisations]] | ||
*[[List of intergovernmental organisations of Pacifica (Pacifica)|List of intergovernmental organisations]] | *[[List of intergovernmental organisations of Pacifica (Pacifica)|List of intergovernmental organisations]] | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 14 May 2023
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states around the world, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
| Common and formal names | Membership within the World Forum | Sovereignty dispute | Further information on status and recognition of sovereignty | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ↓ WF member states and observer states ↓ | ||||
| WF Member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Doge Land – Second Republic of Doge Land | WF member state | None | ||
| Template:Country data EggrariaEggraria – The State of Eggraria | WF Member State | None | ||
| WF Member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data GI-Land – Federal Republic of GI-Land | WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Inetez – The Directorate of Inetez | WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Kosbareland – Federal Union of Kosbareland | WF Member state | None | ||
| WF Member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Mauquibie – Grand Duchy of Mauquibie | WF Member state | None | ||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Omega – Federated States of Omega | WF member state | None | ||
| Qaweritoyu – Republic of Qaweritoyu | WF observer state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer State | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Viliakmon – National Union of Viliakmon | WF observer state | Disputed | ||
| None | ||||
| WF member state | None | |||
| ↑ WF member states and observer states ↑ | ||||
| ↓ Other states ↓ | ||||
| Template:Country data Arnchow – Peonic Commonwealth of Arnchow | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| Template:Country data Inetez – Directorate of Inetez | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| Template:Country data Kahaʻi – Independent State of Kahaʻi | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| ↑ Other states ↑ | ||||