List of countries by area (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Rhayna}} || {{formatnum:931948}} || {{formatnum:359827}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Rhayna}} || {{formatnum:931948}} || {{formatnum:359827}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Kustanna}}|| {{formatnum:783286}} || {{formatnum:302428}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Sugovia}} || {{formatnum:540898}} || {{formatnum:208841}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Sugovia}} || {{formatnum:540898}} || {{formatnum:208841}} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Valkyria}} || {{formatnum:429645}} || {{formatnum:165887}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Valkyria}} || {{formatnum:429645}} || {{formatnum:165887}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Flag|Aqystamnyll}}{{flagg|Aqystamnyll}} | |||
|425,568 | |||
|164,312 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Ryccia}} || {{formatnum:401138}} || {{formatnum:154880}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Ryccia}} || {{formatnum:401138}} || {{formatnum:154880}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Ikaranara}} || {{formatnum:206716}} || {{formatnum:79813}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Ikaranara}} || {{formatnum:206716}} || {{formatnum:79813}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Past}} || {{formatnum:189319}} || {{formatnum:73096}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Past}} || {{formatnum:189319}} || {{formatnum:73096}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|101,629 | |101,629 | ||
|39,239 | |39,239 | ||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left| {{flagg||Orharan|image=Flag of Orharan.png}} ||{{formatnum:97993}} || {{formatnum:37835}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Fatiniyya}} || {{formatnum:92207}} || {{formatnum:35601}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Fatiniyya}} || {{formatnum:92207}} || {{formatnum:35601}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Karnetvor}} || {{formatnum:58119}} || {{formatnum:22440}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Karnetvor}} || {{formatnum:58119}} || {{formatnum:22440}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Sokhanistan | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Sokhanistan}} || {{formatnum:55721}} || {{formatnum:21514}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Bruuma}} || {{formatnum:55343}} || {{formatnum:21368}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Bruuma}} || {{formatnum:55343}} || {{formatnum:21368}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:43, 2 August 2025
This is a list of the world's countries and their dependencies ranked by total area.
| Country (or territory) | Area | |
|---|---|---|
| km2 | sqmi | |
| 931,948 | 359,827 | |
| 783,286 | 302,428 | |
| 540,898 | 208,841 | |
| 532,110 | 205,448 | |
| 492,308 | 190,081 | |
| 784,106 | 302,745 | |
| 429,645 | 165,887 | |
| 425,568 | 164,312 | |
| 401,138 | 154,880 | |
| Untited Empire of Akarina | 380,614 | 146,966 |
| 355,835 | 137,389 | |
| 351,157 | 135,582 | |
| 332,227 | 128,274 | |
| 304,702 | 117,646 | |
| 281,119 | 108,541 | |
| 271,637 | 104,880 | |
| 230,409 | 88,961 | |
| 211,136 | 81,520 | |
| 206,716 | 79,813 | |
| 189,319 | 73,096 | |
| 181,750 | 70,174 | |
| 181,491 | 70,074 | |
| 174,593 | 67,411 | |
| 171,459 | 66,201 | |
| 164,283 | 63,430 | |
| 152,827 | 59,007 | |
| 141,714 | 54,716 | |
| 137,322 | 53,020 | |
| 136,628 | 52,752 | |
| 134,650 | 51,990 | |
| 129,962 | 50,179 | |
| 127,229 | 49,123 | |
| 101,898 | 39,343 | |
| Kingdom of Velaea | 101,629 | 39,239 |
| 97,993 | 37,835 | |
| 92,207 | 35,601 | |
| 88,909 | 34,328 | |
| 88,108 | 34,019 | |
| 87,510 | 33,788 | |
| 79,301 | 30,618 | |
| 75,704 | 29,229 | |
| 70,950 | 27,394 | |
| 69,136 | 26,694 | |
| 65,987 | 25,478 | |
| 58,119 | 22,440 | |
| 55,721 | 21,514 | |
| 55,343 | 21,368 | |
| 54,177 | 20,918 | |
| 48,998 | 18,918 | |
| 48,051 | 18,553 | |
| 45,911 | 17,726 | |
| 42,656 | 16,470 | |
| 42,021 | 16,224 | |
| 21,815 | 8,423 | |
| 20,379 | 7,868 | |
| 14,114 | 5,449 | |
| 11,574 | 4,469 | |
| 5,664 | 2,187 | |
| 5,333 | 2,059 | |
| 3,400 | 1,300 | |
| 194 | 75 | |