List of countries by area (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Central Bailtemmic Republic}} || {{formatnum:351157}} || {{formatnum:135582}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Central Bailtemmic Republic}} || {{formatnum:351157}} || {{formatnum:135582}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Flag|Pyhdon}}] | |||
|339,835 | |||
|131,211 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Sallodesia}} || {{formatnum:332227}} || {{formatnum:128274}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Sallodesia}} || {{formatnum:332227}} || {{formatnum:128274}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Ikaranara}} || {{formatnum:206716}} || {{formatnum:79813}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Ikaranara}} || {{formatnum:206716}} || {{formatnum:79813}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Past}} || {{formatnum:189319}} || {{formatnum:73096}} | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Past}} || {{formatnum:189319}} || {{formatnum:73096}} | ||
Revision as of 18:39, 13 January 2025
This is a list of the world's countries and their dependencies ranked by total area.
| Country (or territory) | Area | |
|---|---|---|
| km2 | sqmi | |
| 931,948 | 359,827 | |
| 783,286 | 302,428 | |
| 540,898 | 208,841 | |
| 532,110 | 205,448 | |
| 492,308 | 190,081 | |
| 784,106 | 302,745 | |
| 429,645 | 165,887 | |
| 401,138 | 154,880 | |
| Untited Empire of Akarina | 380,614 | 146,966 |
| 355,835 | 137,389 | |
| 351,157 | 135,582 | |
| 339,835 | 131,211 | |
| 332,227 | 128,274 | |
| 304,702 | 117,646 | |
| 281,119 | 108,541 | |
| 271,637 | 104,880 | |
| 230,409 | 88,961 | |
| 211,136 | 81,520 | |
| 206,716 | 79,813 | |
| 189,319 | 73,096 | |
| 181,750 | 70,174 | |
| 181,491 | 70,074 | |
| 174,593 | 67,411 | |
| 171,459 | 66,201 | |
| 164,283 | 63,430 | |
| 152,827 | 59,007 | |
| 141,714 | 54,716 | |
| 137,322 | 53,020 | |
| 136,628 | 52,752 | |
| 134,650 | 51,990 | |
| 129,962 | 50,179 | |
| 127,229 | 49,123 | |
| 101,898 | 39,343 | |
| Kingdom of Velaea | 101,629 | 39,239 |
| 92,207 | 35,601 | |
| 88,909 | 34,328 | |
| 88,108 | 34,019 | |
| 87,510 | 33,788 | |
| 79,301 | 30,618 | |
| 75,704 | 29,229 | |
| 70,950 | 27,394 | |
| 69,136 | 26,694 | |
| 65,987 | 25,478 | |
| 58,119 | 22,440 | |
| 55,721 | 21,514 | |
| 55,343 | 21,368 | |
| 54,177 | 20,918 | |
| 48,998 | 18,918 | |
| 48,051 | 18,553 | |
| 45,911 | 17,726 | |
| 42,656 | 16,470 | |
| 42,021 | 16,224 | |
| 21,815 | 8,423 | |
| 20,379 | 7,868 | |
| 14,114 | 5,449 | |
| 11,574 | 4,469 | |
| 5,664 | 2,187 | |
| 5,333 | 2,059 | |
| 3,400 | 1,300 | |
| 194 | 75 | |