List of sovereign states (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Emerald-Denver"></span>'''{{flag|Emerald-Denver}}''' – United Kingdom’s Of Emerald And Denver | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Emerald-Denver"></span>'''{{flag|Emerald-Denver}}''' – United Kingdom’s Of Emerald And Denver | ||
| Line 100: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Izaakia"></span>'''{{flag|Izaakia}}''' – The United States of Izaakia | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Izaakia"></span>'''{{flag|Izaakia}}''' – The United States of Izaakia | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
| Line 248: | Line 223: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{flag|Cimbria}}''' – Cimbrian Confederation | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Eria"></span>'''{{flag|Eria}}''' – Kingdom of Eria | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Eria"></span>'''{{flag|Eria}}''' – Kingdom of Eria | ||
| Line 253: | Line 233: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{flag|Folster}}''' – National Republic Of Folster | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ikaranara"></span>'''{{flag|Ikaranara}}'''- Federated Empires of Ikaranara | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ikaranara"></span>'''{{flag|Ikaranara}}'''- Federated Empires of Ikaranara | ||
| Line 287: | Line 272: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Nicholas and Great Britain"></span>'''{{flag|Nicholas and Great Britain}}''' - Republic of Nicholas and Great Britain | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Nicholas and Great Britain"></span>'''{{flag|Nicholas and Great Britain}}''' - Republic of Nicholas and Great Britain | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 11 April 2024
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states around the world, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
| Common and formal names | Membership within the World Forum | Sovereignty dispute | Further information on status and recognition of sovereignty | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ↓ WF member states and observer states ↓ | ||||
| WF Member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF Member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Kosbareland – Federal Union of Kosbareland | WF Member state | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| WF Member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Mauquibie – Grand Duchy of Mauquibie | WF Member state | None | ||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Omega – Federated States of Omega | WF member state | None | ||
| Qaweritoyu – Republic of Qaweritoyu | WF observer state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer State | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| None | ||||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| ↑ WF member states and observer states ↑ | ||||
| ↓ Other states ↓ | ||||
| Akarina–United Empire of Akarina | Pending application | None | ||
| Template:Country data Arnchow – Peonic Commonwealth of Arnchow | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| Template:Country data Kahaʻi – Independent State of Kahaʻi | None | None | ||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| ↑ Other states ↑ | ||||