List of sovereign states (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
LordGianni (talk | contribs) (Fixed sorting of the table and link to Folster) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A AAA</span> | |<span style="display:none">A AAA</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">ZZZ</span> | |<span style="display:none">ZZZ</span> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[United Empire of Akarina (Pacifica)|Akarina]]''' – United Empire of Akarina | |||
|WF member state | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 111: | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Myria"></span>'''{{flag|Myria}}''' – Republic of Myria | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Myria"></span>'''{{flag|Myria}}''' – Republic of Myria | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF observer state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF observer state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}}--> | {{extent}}-->|- | ||
|<span id="Nasphilitae"></span>'''{{flag|Nasphilitae}}''' – Grand Duchy of Nasphilitae | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF observer state | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Qaweritoyu"></span>'''[[Qaweritoyu (Pacifica)|Qaweritoyu]]''' – Republic of Qaweritoyu | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Qaweritoyu"></span>'''[[Qaweritoyu (Pacifica)|Qaweritoyu]]''' – Republic of Qaweritoyu | ||
| Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Stoinia"></span>'''{{flag|Stoinia}}''' – Kingdom of Stoinia | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Stoinia"></span>'''{{flag|Stoinia}}''' – Kingdom of Stoinia | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF observer state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF observer state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 177: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Weisserstein"></span>'''{{flag|Weisserstein}}''' – Weissersteiner Empire | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Weisserstein"></span>'''{{flag|Weisserstein}}''' – Weissersteiner Empire | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF observer state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF observer state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
| Line 237: | Line 226: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Jazeera"></span>'''{{flag|Jazeera}}''' – Emirate of Jazeera | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Jazeera"></span>'''{{flag|Jazeera}}''' – Emirate of Jazeera | ||
| Line 254: | Line 239: | ||
<!-- NOT INDEPENDENT--> | <!-- NOT INDEPENDENT--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Flag|Kustannuksa | |'''{{Flag|Kustannuksa}}'''- Kustannuksan Empire | ||
|None | |None | ||
|None | |None | ||
| Line 266: | Line 251: | ||
|'''{{Flag|Losavra}}'''- Confederation of Losavra | |'''{{Flag|Losavra}}'''- Confederation of Losavra | ||
|None | |None | ||
| None | |None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 276: | Line 261: | ||
|'''{{Flag|Past}}'''- Republic of Past | |'''{{Flag|Past}}'''- Republic of Past | ||
|None | |None | ||
| None | |None | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Sugovia"></span>'''{{flag|Sugovia}}''' – Thirteen United Provinces of the Republic of Sugovia | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Sugovia"></span>'''{{flag|Sugovia}}''' – Thirteen United Provinces of the Republic of Sugovia | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 23 April 2024
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states around the world, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
| Common and formal names | Membership within the World Forum | Sovereignty dispute | Further information on status and recognition of sovereignty | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ↓ WF member states and observer states ↓ | ||||
| Akarina – United Empire of Akarina | WF member state | None | ||
| WF Member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF Member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member State | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Kosbareland – Federal Union of Kosbareland | WF Member state | None | ||
| WF Member state | None | |||
| Template:Country data Mauquibie – Grand Duchy of Mauquibie | WF Member state | None | ||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| Qaweritoyu – Republic of Qaweritoyu | WF observer state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer State | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF member state | None | |||
| WF observer state | None | |||
| ↑ WF member states and observer states ↑ | ||||
| ↓ Other states ↓ | ||||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| Template:Country data Lymnfrees – Techanerean Outer Territory of Lymnfrees | None | None | --> | |
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| None | None | |||
| ↑ Other states ↑ | ||||