List of countries by population density (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (~~~Added NPE population and density (2024)., also done with edits for today.) Tag: 2017 source edit |
(Huawan Rewritten Numbers and Jaahua) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Dynamic list}} | |||
This is a '''list of countries and dependent territories ranked by population density''', measured by the number of human inhabitants per square kilometer or square mile, and also sortable by total area and by population. | This is a '''list of countries and dependent territories ranked by population density''', measured by the number of human inhabitants per square kilometer or square mile, and also sortable by total area and by population. | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
! /sqmi | ! /sqmi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Conaro}} || {{density|disp=table|665808|194|km2}} || 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Livana}}|| {{density|disp=table|6842052|11574|km2}} || 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Emerald-Denver}} || {{density|disp=table|42318206|79301|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Karnetvor}} || {{density|disp=table|30000000|58119|km2}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Eria}}|| {{density|disp=table|7282824|14114|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Pelinai}} || {{density|disp=table|142295384|304702|km2}} || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Nicholas and Great Britain}} || {{density|disp=table|139640050|310,769|km2}} || 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Frost Empire}} || {{density|disp=table|30000000|69136|km2}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Myria}} || {{density|disp=table|28853234|70950 |km2}} || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Eflad}} || {{density|disp=table|56701563|152827|km2}} || 2020 | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Eflad}} || {{density|disp=table|56701563|152827|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Ikaranara}}|| {{density|disp=table|75723821|206716|km2}} || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Izaakia}} || {{density|disp=table|96000000|281119|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Sedunn}} || {{density|disp=table|46621383|136628|km2}} ||2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Prydon}}|| {{density|disp=table|46329022|137322|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Fauderland}}|| {{density|disp=table|91,200,000|283372|km2}} || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Stoinia}}|| {{density|disp=table|57015094|181750|km2}} || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Ryccia}} || {{density|disp=table|117509577|401138|km2}} || 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Kai Fa}} || {{density|disp=table|39000000|134650|km2}} || | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Kai Fa}} || {{density|disp=table|39000000|134650|km2}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Esfalsa}} || {{density|disp=table|18793005|65987|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Vrigny}} || {{density|disp=table|51237971|181276|km2}} || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Sallodesia}} || {{density|disp=table|82392296|332227|km2}} || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Valkyria}}|| {{density|disp=table|103482379|429645|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Phanama}} || {{density|disp=table|20856439|88108|km2}} || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Nasphilitae}}|| {{density|disp=table|17775000|75704|km2}} || 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Besern}} || {{density|disp=table|83029334|355835|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Andrendia}} || {{density|disp=table|120220056|532110|km2}} || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Bruuma}} || {{density|disp=table|12000000|55343|km2}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Huawan}} || {{density|disp=table|210784428|784106|km2}} || 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Jaahua}} || {{density|disp=table|6384173|38109|km2}} || 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{flagg|| | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Kustannuksa}} || {{density|disp=table|159007058|783286|km2}} || 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" |{{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Transsuneria}}|| {{density|disp=table|1003504|5333|km2}} || 2019 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Gianatla}} || {{density|disp=table|39014279|211136|km2}} || 2023 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Hystaiga}} || {{density|disp=table|39459288|230409|km2}} || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Central Bailtemmic Republic}} || {{density|disp=table|47323304|351157|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Ikoania}} || {{density|disp=table|2564284|20379|km2}} || 2020 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" |{{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Tepertopia}}|| {{density|disp=table|1551411|12725|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Qaweritoyu}} || {{density|disp=table|4904000|48998|km2}} || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Anserisa}} || {{density|disp=table|459700|5664|km2}} || 2020 | ||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:left | {{flagg||Rhayna}} || {{density|disp=table|58294040|931948|km2}} || 2021 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" |{{flagg|| | | style="text-align:left" |{{flagg||Spiras}}|| {{density|disp=table|900000|54177|km2}} | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:58, 2 June 2024
This is a list of countries and dependent territories ranked by population density, measured by the number of human inhabitants per square kilometer or square mile, and also sortable by total area and by population.
Country (or territory) | Population | Area | Density | Year | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
km2 | sqmi | /km2 | /sqmi | |||
Conaro | 665,808 | 194 | 75 | 3,432 | 8,889 | 2022 |
Livana | 6,842,052 | 11,574 | 4,469 | 591 | 1,531 | 2020 |
Emerald-Denver | 42,318,206 | 79,301 | 30,618 | 534 | 1,382 | 2020 |
Karnetvor | 30,000,000 | 58,119 | 22,440 | 516 | 1,337 | |
Eria | 7,282,824 | 14,114 | 5,449 | 516 | 1,336 | 2020 |
Pelinai | 142,295,384 | 304,702 | 117,645 | 467 | 1,210 | 2022 |
Nicholas and Great Britain | 139,640,050 | 310,769 | 119,988 | 449 | 1,164 | 2021 |
Frost Empire | 30,000,000 | 69,136 | 26,693 | 434 | 1,124 | |
Myria | 28,853,234 | 70,950 | 27,394 | 407 | 1,053 | 2022 |
Eflad | 56,701,563 | 152,827 | 59,007 | 371 | 961 | 2020 |
Ikaranara | 75,723,821 | 206,716 | 79,813 | 366 | 949 | 2023 |
Izaakia | 96,000,000 | 281,119 | 108,540 | 341 | 884 | 2020 |
Sedunn | 46,621,383 | 136,628 | 52,752 | 341 | 884 | 2022 |
Prydon | 46,329,022 | 137,322 | 53,020 | 337 | 874 | 2020 |
Fauderland | 91,200,000 | 283,372 | 109,410 | 322 | 834 | 2023 |
Stoinia | 57,015,094 | 181,750 | 70,174 | 314 | 812 | 2022 |
Ryccia | 117,509,577 | 401,138 | 154,879 | 293 | 759 | 2021 |
Kai Fa | 39,000,000 | 134,650 | 51,988 | 290 | 750 | |
Esfalsa | 18,793,005 | 65,987 | 25,478 | 285 | 738 | 2020 |
Vrigny | 51,237,971 | 181,276 | 69,991 | 283 | 732 | 2022 |
Sallodesia | 82,392,296 | 332,227 | 128,273 | 248 | 642 | 2022 |
Valkyria | 103,482,379 | 429,645 | 165,886 | 241 | 624 | 2020 |
Phanama | 20,856,439 | 88,108 | 34,018 | 237 | 613 | 2023 |
Nasphilitae | 17,775,000 | 75,704 | 29,229 | 235 | 608 | 2024 |
Besern | 83,029,334 | 355,835 | 137,388 | 233 | 604 | 2020 |
Andrendia | 120,220,056 | 532,110 | 205,448 | 226 | 585 | 2022 |
Bruuma | 12,000,000 | 55,343 | 21,368 | 217 | 562 | |
Huawan | 210,784,428 | 784,106 | 302,743 | 269 | 696 | 2024 |
Jaahua | 6,384,173 | 38,109 | 14,714 | 168 | 434 | 2024 |
Kustannuksa | 159,007,058 | 783,286 | 302,427 | 203 | 526 | 2024 |
Transsuneria | 1,003,504 | 5,333 | 2,059 | 188 | 487 | 2019 |
Gianatla | 39,014,279 | 211,136 | 81,520 | 185 | 479 | 2023 |
Hystaiga | 39,459,288 | 230,409 | 88,961 | 171 | 444 | |
Central Bailtemmic Republic | 47,323,304 | 351,157 | 135,582 | 135 | 349 | 2020 |
Ikoania | 2,564,284 | 20,379 | 7,868 | 126 | 326 | 2020 |
Tepertopia | 1,551,411 | 12,725 | 4,913 | 122 | 316 | 2020 |
Qaweritoyu | 4,904,000 | 48,998 | 18,918 | 100 | 259 | |
Anserisa | 459,700 | 5,664 | 2,187 | 81 | 210 | 2020 |
Rhayna | 58,294,040 | 931,948 | 359,825 | 63 | 162 | 2021 |
Spiras | 900,000 | 54,177 | 20,918 | 17 | 43 | 2016 |